Human Resource

Human Resource Breakdown as per Ethnicity

S.N Name of the Staffs No of Staffs % of Staffs
1 Madhesi 1 1.8
2 Janajati 16 28.1
3 Muslim 0 0.0
4 Dalit 4 7.0
5 Others 36 63.2
Total 57 100.0

Human Resource Breakdown as per Project

S.N Name of the Staffs Total Staffs Male Female
1 RIMS-Nepal/Central Team 10 7 3
2 RIMS-NEPAL/ANUKULAN-X Project ) 4 3 1
3 RIMS-Nepal/PAHAL Program 7 6 1
4 RIMS-Nepal/AREA Program 5 2 3
5 RIMS-Nepal/FOSTER Program 10 5 5
6 RIMS-Nepal/PRRO/NPL 1055-18 10 8 2
7 RIMS-Nepal/ GAC Program 10 4 6
8   RIMS-Nepal/ ZF Hilfe e.V Program 1 1 0
  Total 57 36 21

Summary

Total Male 36 63.2%
Total Female 21 36.8%
Total Employee 57 100.0%

RIMS-Nepal/Central Team (Total Staffs :-10)

S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress Base Contact Email Gender
1 Mr.Bishnu Tripathi Executive Director Banasthali,Kathmandu Kathmandu 9851-064769/9801232201 bishnu.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
2 Mr. Harihar Kafle Agriculture Expert Macchapokari,Kathmandu Kathmandu 9801232203 harihar.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
3 Mr.Rabindra Shrestha Admin & Finance Manager Suichatar,Kalanki Kathmandu 9851-096506/9801232232 rabindra@rimsnepal.org.np Male
4 Mr. Sujan Shrestha Admin & Finance Officer Nakkhu,Lalitpur Kathmandu 9851-079598/9801232205 sujan@rimsnepal.org.np Male
5 Ms.Samjhana Shrestha Asst.Admin & Finance Officer Imadole,Lalitpur Kathmandu 9849-104917/9801232206 samjhana@rimsnepal.org.np Female
6 Mr.Surendra Bhujel Driver Naubise,Dhading Kathmandu 9843-435819/9801232200 sv.surendra@gmail.com Male
7 Ms. Anita Baniya Admin & Logistic Assistant Balkhu,Kathmandu Kathmandu 9818-900463/9801232208 anita@rimsnepal.org.np Female
8 Mrs. Rashmi Tamang Support Staff Kalanki,Kathmandu Kathmandu 9860-937354/9801232204 angkit.rimsnepal@gmail.com Female
9 Mr.Angkit Raj Pariyar Logistic and Documentation Officer Sanagaun,Lalitpur Kathmandu 9861167576/9801232209 angkit.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
10 Mr.Saroj G.C Support Staff Chakrapath,Kathmandu Kathmandu 9816122506/9801232251 saroj.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male

RIMS-NEPAL/ANUKULAN-X Project (Total Staffs :-4)

S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress  Base Contact Email Gender
1 Mr. Khem Prasad Oli Regional Agriculture Specialist Chitwan,Nepal Dhangadhi 9841-687351 khemoli2009@gmail.com Male
2 Ms. Madhuri B.K Program Coordinator Kamdi-08,Banke Bardiya 9848-043637 memadhuri65@gmail.com Female
3 Mr. Bijay Chhetri M&E Officer Banganga-14,Kapilvastu Nepal Bardiya 9851202180 bijay.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
4 Mr Kshitij Adhikari Cropping System Specialist Charpane-02,Birtamod,Dhading Dhangadhi 9842288212/9822943647 kshitij.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male

RIMS-Nepal/PAHAL Program ((Total Staffs :-7)

S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress Base Contact Email Gender
1 Mr.Mahesh Chettri Regional program Coordinator Parroha-04,Rupandehi Dadeldhura 9801232270 chhetrimahesh2000@gmail.com Male
2 Mr.Shibaji Mahato Regional livestock Specialist Bateshwar-09,Dhanusa Dadeldhura 9848310647 shibaji.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
3 Mr.Gopal Bhusal Agriculture Program Officer Sudhhodan-04,Rupandehi Dadeldhura 9844711129 gopal.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
4 Mr .Sundar Gurung Agriculture Program Officer Kakarvitta-10,Jhapa Bajhang 9842782855 sundar.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
5 Mr. Ganesh Siwakoti Agriculture Program Officer Shanischare-04,Jhapa Doti 9851192963 ganesh.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
6 Ms.Janaki Joshi Agriculture Program Officer Dilashani-5 Shera,Baitadi Darchula 9801232273 janaki.rimsnepal@gmail.com Female
7 Mr. Kirti Nath Devkota Agriculture Program Officer Annapurna-06,Lumle Baitadi 9801232273 kirti.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male

RIMS-Nepal/AREA Program (Total Staffs :-5)

S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress Base Contact Email Gender
1 Mr.Khil Bahadur Majhi Office Assistant Kumpur-3, Dhading Baireni 9801232246 N/A Male
2 Mrs.Anita Tamang Communuty Facilitator Mahadevsthan, Dhading Madhevsthan 9810229121 N/A Female
3 Mr.Junga Bahadur Rawal Overseer Mahat-9 Jumla Baireni 9841668894 jbrawal2@yahoo.com Male
4 Mr. Bimala Thing Communuty Facilitator Bhotechaur-02,Sundhupalchowk Baireni 9801232240 Female
5 Santa Hamal Thakuri(Thapa) Communuty Facilitator Thakre-06,Dhading Thakre 9801232240 Female

RIMS-Nepal/FOSTER Program (Total   Staffs:-10)

S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress Base Contact Email Gender
1 Mr Chet Nath Tripathi Project Coordinator Madhaya-2 Nepal,Lamjung Nepal, Baireni 9801232233 chetanath.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
2 Ms.Markhus Lama Admin & Finance Officer Khoplang-9 Gorkha Nepal, Baireni 9849406225,9801232250 muna.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
3 Mr.Khem Raj Karki Livestock Technician Solukhumbu Nepal Baireni 9801232243 N/A Male
4 Mr.Chiranjiwi Acharya Livestock Technician Pokhara-16,Kaski, Dharke 9801232254 chirianjiwiacharya28@gmail.com Male
5 Mr.Shankhar Prasad Gaire Agriculture Technician Bhimad-5, Tanahu Baireni 9801232244 N/A Male
6 Mrs.Goma Aryal Communuty Facilitator Bhumesthan VDC,Dhading Bhumesthan 9843208494 N/A Female
7 Ms.Nirmala Pathak Communuty Facilitator Naubise, Dhading Tasarpu 9801232235 N/A Female
8 Ms.Rabina Basnet Communuty Facilitator Kiranchowk, Dhading Kiranchowk 9801232242 N/A Female
9 Mrs.Sabina B.K Communuty Facilitator Baireni,Dhading Baireni 9801232236 N/A Female
10 MrS. Sangita Silwal Communuty Facilitator dhunibesi-06,Dhading dhunibesi 9801232237 N/A Female

RIMS-Nepal/PRRO/NPL 1055-18(Total Staffs:-10)

S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress Base Contact Email Gender
1 Laxmi Prasad Sharma District Coordinator Manichour,Parbhat,Nepal Dhading Besi,Dhading 9801232249 laxmi.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
2 Dilli Raj B.K Admin & Finance Officer Bansgadhi Municipality-05, Bardiya Dhading Besi,Dhading 9801232234 dilli.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
3 Gobinda Bahadur Shahi Agriculture Technician Narayan Municipality-13, Dailekh Privous VDC LAPA 9868320796   Male
4 Mr.Tanka Bahadur Thapa Agriculture Technician Bagdula-08, Pyuthan,Nepal, Preivous VDC Sertung and Tipling 9851241489 tanka040@gmail.com Male
5 Mr.Chandra Shekhar Rawal Sub-enginner Jukot-05, Bajura Previous VDC LAPA 9849627004/9741458928 shekharawal@gmail.com Male
6 Mr.Loman Jaishi Junior-Engineer Narayan Municipality-08, Dailekh,Nepal Previous VDC Tipling 9844896435 neupaneloman435@gmail.com Male
7 Ram Prasad Pangeni sub-engineer Birkot M.P-07, Syanga Previous VDC Sertung 9840516796   Male
8 Anjali Tamang Field Facilitator Ruby Valley Rural Municipality, Dhad Previous VDC Sertung 9866421518   Female
9 Dilu Gurung Field Facilitator Ruby Valley Rural Minicipality-06,Dhading Previous VDC LAPA 9840106920   Female
10 Chuk Ghale Field Facilitator Ruby Valley Rural Municipality, Dhad Previous VDC Tipling 9840109502   Male

RIMS-Nepal/ GAC Program(Total Staffs:-10)

S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress Base Contact Email Gender
1 Mr.Ram Raja Shahi Project coordinator Bhumisthan- 2, Dhading, Nepal, Arughat,Dhading 9841088196 ramraja.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
2 Ms.Kalpana pathak Admin & Finance Officer Naubise-7, Dhading Nepal, Arughat,Dhading 9840161974 kalpana.rimsnepal@gmail.com Female
3 Ms. Grishma Danai Hygiene Promotion officer Tripurasundari Gaupalika-07,Khahare Budhathum,Dhading 9801232217 N/A Female
4 Tika adhikari simkhada Hygeine promotion Assistant Baseri-08, Dhading Nepal, Baseri,Dhahding 9816103073 N/A Female
5 Mrs.sabina basnet Hygeine promotion Assistant Baireni,Dhading Pulkharkam,Dhading 9803251083 N/A Female
6 Mr.Ashish Tamang Data Management Assosiate Mahankal chaur-09 Kavrepalanchowk, Arughat,Dhading 9801232207 ashish.rimsnepal@gmail.com Male
7 Mr.Nim bahadur Budha Sub engineer Kankasundari-1, Jumla Nepal, Baseri,Dhading 9748038703 N/A Male
8 Basanta jung shah Sub engineer Kartikswami-3 Jumla Phulkharka,Dhading 9741330005 N/A Male
9 Ms.Karuna Dhital Gender Officer Taple-8,Gorkha Baseri,Dhading 9801232218 N/A Female
10 Mrs.Laxmi Kumal Office Assistant Arughat,Dhading Arughat,Dhading 9801232224 N/A Female
RIMS-Nepal/ ZF Hilfe e.V Program (Total Staffs:-1)
S.No. Name of staffs Designation Residential Adress Base Contact Email Gender
1 Mr.Jeevan Chiluwal Sub engineer Ohamelikuwa-03,Lamjung Budhathum,

Dhading

9855051960 Male